Owners
KIRKENDALL GEORGE F & KAREN L19 CLIFTON AVE
HULL, MA 02045
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 71 MARSH CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 137IN OR 854/1211
MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2...
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $650,000 | $700,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $418,921 | $439,393 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,068,921 | $1,139,393 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $297,496 | $290,826 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $1,068,921 | $1,139,393 |
| County Assessed Value | $771,425 | $848,567 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $1,068,921 | $1,139,393 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $771,425 | $848,567 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-11-04 | 0854/1211 | $100 | WD | U | I | SPAETH ROBERT W & LINDA A | KIRKENDALL GEORGE F & KAREN L |
| 1998-07-08 | 0840/0585 | $300,000 | WD | Q | I | SPAETH ROBERT W & LINDA A | KIRKENDALL GEORGE F & KAREN I |
| 1986-03-28 | 0486/0257 | $235,000 | WD | Q | I | ANDERSEN CONWAY M & MARGARET H | SPAETH ROBERT W & LINDA A |
| 1979-03-22 | 0289/0197 | $27,500 | WD | U | V | WOLFF JEAN S | ANDERSEN CONWAY M & MARGARET H |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 3480 | 2318 | 3.00 | 2.50 | ABOVE AVG | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 1980 |